ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Even (Lamut) language

Alternative Names: EVEN (LAMUT), Eben, Ewen, Ilqan, Lamut, Orich

Population: 7,170. Ethnic population: 19,071 (2002 census).

Region: Scattered in Sakha (half of all Evens), Magadan, Oblast, Khabarovski Krai, Kamchatka Peninsula, and Chukotka.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: