ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Khanty language

Alternative Names: KHANTY, Hanty, Khant, Khanti, Ostyak, Xanty

Population: 13,600. Ethnic population: 28,678.

Region: Khanty-Mansi National Okrug; east past the Mansi, along Ob River.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: