ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Komi-Zyrian language

Alternative Names: KOMI-ZYRIAN, Komi

Population: 217,000 (2002 census). Ethnic population: 293,406.

Region: Komi Republic, 60 N. Lat., nearly to the Arctic Ocean. South of Yurak [yrk], west of Vogul (Mansi) peoples.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: