ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Koryak language

Alternative Names: KORYAK, Chavchuven, Nymylan

Population: 3,500 (1997 M. Krauss). Ethnic population: 8,743 (2002 census).

Region: Koryak National Okrug, south of the Chukchi; Kamchatka Peninsula north half and adjacent continent.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: