ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Karachay-Balkar language

Alternative Names: KARACHAY-BALKAR, Karacaylar, Karachai, Karachaitsy, Karachay, Karachay-Balkar, Karachayla

Population: 108,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census). 156,000 Karachay, 85,000 Balkar. Population total all countries: 113,710.

Region: Karachi-Cherkessia and Kabardino-Balkaria. Isolated. Also in Armenia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, United States, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: