ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Mari-low language

Alternative Names: MARI-LOW, Mari, Eastern Mari, Cheremis, Low Mari, Mari-Woods, Lugovo Mari

Population: 451,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census). Population total all countries: 460,090. Ethnic population: 604,298.

Region: Mari El Republic, east of the Volga, Bashkir, Tatar; Udmurt Republic, Perm, Sverov, Kirov oblasts. Also in Kazakhstan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: