ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Buryat language

Alternative Names: BURYAT, Buriat-Mongolian, Buryat, Northern Mongolian

Population: 369,000. Ethnic population: 445,175 (2002 Russian census).

Region: Siberia, east of Lake Baikal, bordering on Mongolia.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: