ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Mari-high language

Alternative Names: MARI-HIGH, Western Mari, Cheremis, Gorno-Mariy, High Mari, Mari-Hills

Population: 30,000 (2007).

Region: Mari El Republic, south of the Volga, Gorno-Mariy; Bashkortostan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: