ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Ossetic language

Alternative Names: OSSETIC, Ossete, Ossetian

Population: 100,000 in Georgia (Johnstone and Mandryk 2001). Population total all countries: 641,450.

Region: Also in Azerbaijan, Germany, Kazakhstan, Russian Federation (Asia), Tajikistan, Turkey (Asia), Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: