ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Udmurt language

Alternative Names: UDMURT, Votiak, Votyak

Population: 464,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census). Population total all countries: 479,800. Ethnic population: 636,906.

Region: Near Ural Mountains; Udmurtia, 1,000 kms. northeast of Moscow, bounded by Kama and Cheptsa rivers. Also in Kazakhstan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: