ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Tat language

Alternative Names: TAT, Tati, Judeo-Tatic, Hebrew Tat, Jewish Tat, Bik, Dzhuhuric, Juhuri, Mountain Jewish, Lahji, Musulman Tats

Population: 3,020 in Russian Federation (2002 census). Population total all countries: 97,020.

Region: Dagestan, Makhachkala, Majalis, Derbent, Buinaksk, Kizlyar; South of Pyatigorsk; North Ossetia, Mozdok; Kabardino-Balkar Republic, Nalchyk; Chechnya, Grozniy. Also in Azerbaijan, Israel.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: