ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Itelmen language

Alternative Names: ITELMEN, Itelymem, Kamchadal, Kamchatka, Western Itelmen

Population: 380, decreasing. Ethnic population: 3,189.

Region: Kamchatka Peninsula, west coast, Tigil region, Koryak Autonomous District, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskij.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: