ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Aghul language

Alternative Names: AGHUL, Aghul-ch’al, Agul

Population: 28,300 in Russian Federation (2002 Census). Population total all countries: 28,332.

Region: Southeast Dagestan, Agulsky District, Kurakhsky District; Moscow; Stavropol region. Also in Azerbaijan.

Alphabet:

Additional character with Unicode value: