ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Nganasan language

Alternative Names: NGANASAN, Tavgi Samoyed, Nya

Population: 500. Ethnic population: 834.

Region: Siberia, Taimyr Peninsula, Taimyr National Okrug, Duinka region, Ust-Avam and Volochanka villages; Khatang region, Novaya village. Northernmost people in Russia, near Yakut, Dolgan, Nenets, and (Tundra) Enets.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: