ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Enets language

Alternative Names: ENETS, Bay Enets, Pe-Bae, Yenisei Samoyedic

Population: 20. Of the 20 speakers, 15 are in Potapovo. Ethnic population: 198 with Tundra Enets (2002 census).

Region: Taimyr National Okrug; along Yenisei Riverís lower course, upstream from Dudinka. The Forest variety is in Dudinka region, Potapovo settlement.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: