ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Rutul language

Alternative Names: RUTUL, Chal, Mukhad, Mykhanidy, Rutal, Rutultsy, Rutuly

Population: 29,400 in Russian Federation (2002 Census). Population total all countries: 29,510. Ethnic population: 29,929 in Russia (2002 Census).

Region: Southern Dagestan. Also in Azerbaijan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: