ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Tsakhur language

Alternative Names: TSAKHUR, Caxur, Sakhur, Tsakhury, Tsaxur

Population: 13,000 in Azerbaijan (1989 census). Population total all countries: 22,843. Ethnic population: 13,318 in Azerbaijan (1989 census).

Region: Northwest. Also in Russian Federation (Europe), Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: