ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Veps language

Alternative Names: VEPS, Chudy” , “Chuhari” , “Chukhari” , Vepsian

Population: 5,750 (2002 census). Ethnic population: 8,240.

Region: Among Russian speakers, St. Petersburg and Vologda oblasts bounday; Karelian Republic.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: