ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Karelian language

Alternative Names: KARELIAN, Karelískiy Jazyk, Karelian Proper, Karely, Severno-Karelískij, Sobstvenno-Karelískij-Jazyk

Population: 35,000 in Russian Federation (1993 Salminen). Population total all countries: 45,000.

Region: Karelia, Tver (Kalinin), St. Petersburg, and Murmansk Oblasts. Also in Finland.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: