ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Livvikovsky language

Alternative Names: LIVVIKOVSKY, Karelian, Livvi, Livvikovian, Livvikovskij Jazyk, Olonets, Southern Olonetsian

Population: 14,100 in Russian Federation (2000 WCD). Population total all countries: 19,270. Ethnic population: 65,000.

Region: Karelian Republic. Also in Finland.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: