ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Dargwa language

Alternative Names: DARGWA, Dargi, Dargin, Dargintsy, Khiurkilinskii, Uslar

Population: 510,000 in Russian Federation (2002 Census). Population total all countries: 516,490. Ethnic population: 510,156.

Region: Southern Dagestan. Also in Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkey (Asia), Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional character with Unicode value: