ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Ingush language

Alternative Names: INGUSH, Ghalghay, Ingus, Galgay, Kisti, Kistin

Population: 413,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census).

Region: North Caucasus, Ingush Republic. Also in Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: