ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Kabardino-Cirkassian language

Alternative Names: KABARDINO-CIRKASSIAN, Beslenei, East Circassian, Kabard, Kabardino-Cherkes, Kabardo-Cherkess, Upper Circassian

Population: 520,000 in Russian Federation (2002 Census). Does not include 60,517 Cherkess in the Russian Federation (2002 Census). Population total all countries: 1,632,500. Ethnic population: 519,958.

Region: Kabardino-Balkaria and Karachai-Cherkessia. Also in Germany, Jordan, Syria, Turkey (Asia), United States.

Alphabet:

Additional character with Unicode value: