ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Kumyk language

Alternative Names: KUMYK, Kumuk, Kumuklar, Kumyki

Population: 422,000 in Russian Federation (2002 Census). Population total all countries: 422,550.

Region: Dagestan, north and east plain. Also in Kazakhstan, Turkey (Asia).

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: