ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Lak language

Alternative Names: LAK, Kazikumukhtsy, Laki

Population: 157,000 in Russian Federation (2002 Census). Population total all countries: 164,420. Ethnic population: 118,000 in the Russian Federation.

Region: Central Dagestan. Also in Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkey (Asia), Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional character with Unicode value: