ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Lezgin language

Alternative Names: LEZGIN, Kiurinsty, Lezghi, Lezgian, Lezgin

Population: 397,000 in Russian Federation (2002 Census). Population total all countries: 783,720. Ethnic population: 411,535 in Russia (2002 Census).

Region: Southeastern Dagestan, west Caspian Sea area coast; central Caucasus. Also in Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkey (Asia), Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional character with Unicode value: