ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Avar language

Alternative Names: AVAR, Avaro, Bolmac, Khundzuri, Maarul Dagestani

Population: 744,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census). Population total all countries: 788,960. Ethnic population: 814,473.

Region: Western Dagestan; Terek and Sulak river areas. Also in Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Turkey (Asia).

Alphabet:

Additional character with Unicode value: