ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Mordvin-Erzya language

Alternative Names: MORDVIN-ERZYA, Erzia, Mordvin, Mordvin-Erzya

Population: 614,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census). Population total all countries: 696,630.

Region: Mordovian Republic, north and east; Nizhni Novgorod, Ulyanovsk, Penza, Samara, Buguruslan; Chuvassia, Tatarstan, and Bashkortostan republics. Also in Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Estonia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet: