ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Nanai language

Alternative Names: NANAI, Gold, Goldi, Heche, Hezhe, Hezhen, Nanaj

Population: 3,890 in Russian Federation. Population total all countries: 3,902. Ethnic population: 12,160.

Region: Extreme far east, confluence of Amur and Ussuri rivers, scattered in Ussuri Valley and Sikhote-Alin, centered in Amur Valley below Khabarovsk. Also in China.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: