ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Nogai language

Alternative Names: NOGAI, Nogaitsy, Nogalar, Nogay, Noghai, Noghay, Noghaylar

Population: 90,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census), decreasing. Population total all countries: 90,310. Ethnic population: 75,000.

Region: Northern Caucasus, Cherkes Ao. Also in Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet: