ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Azeri (Cyr) language

Alternative Names: AZERI (CYR), Azerbaijan, Azerbaydzhani, Azeri Turk

Population: 6,100,000 in Azerbaijan (2007). 4,000,000 monolinguals. Population total all countries: 7,473,270. Ethnic population: 6,224,490.

Region: Also in Armenia, Estonia, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russian Federation (Asia), Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: