ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Tabasaran language

Alternative Names: TABASARAN, Ghumghum, Tabasaran, Tabasarantsy

Population: 128,000 in Russian Federation (2002 Census). Population total all countries: 128,900. Ethnic population: 131,785 in Russia (2002 Census).

Region: Southern Dagestan. Also in Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: