ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Tatar Volgaic (Cyr) language

Alternative Names: TATAR VOLGAIC (CYR), Tatar

Population: 5,350,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census). 24,668 Kreshen (Kryashen) Tatars, who are traditionally Russian Orthodox. Population total all countries: 6,496,600.

Region: Tatarstan and Bashkortostan Republics; St. Petersburg and Moscow to eastern Siberia. Also in Afghanistan, Azerbaijan, Belarus, China, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Tajikistan, Turkey (Europe), Turkmenistan, Ukraine, United States, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: