ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Touva (Soyot) language

Alternative Names: TOUVA (SOYOT), Diba, Kök, Mungak, Soyod, Soyon, Soyot, Tannu-Tuva, Tofa, Tokha, Tuba, Tuvan, Tuvia, Tuvin, Tuvinian, Tyva, Uriankhai, Uriankhai-Monchak, Uryankhai

Population: 235,000 in Russian Federation, increasing. Population total all countries: 264,400. Ethnic population: 242,500 in Russian Federation.

Region: Siberia, Tuvin Ao. Also in China, Mongolia.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: