ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Bashkir language

Alternative Names: BASHKIR, Basquort, Bashkir

Population: 1,380,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census), decreasing. Population total all countries: 1,451,340. Ethnic population: 2,059,700.

Region: Bashkortostan, between Volga River and Ural Mountains; beyond the Urals. Also in Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: