ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Altaic (Oirot) language

Alternative Names: ALTAIC (OIROT), Altai, Oirot, Oyrot

Population: 20,000 (1993 J. Janhunen). Ethnic population: 67,239 (including Northern Altai [atv], but excluding 2,399 Talangits and 2,650 Teleuts, 2002 census).

Region: Gorno-Altai Ao mountains, Mongolia and China border.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: