ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Chuvash language

Alternative Names: CHUVASH, Bulgar

Population: 1,640,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census). Population total all countries: 1,674,420.

Region: Chuvashia, east of Moscow, near Volga River. About half live in towns (1995). Also in Estonia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: