ParaType
Dealers' zone Customers' zone
Fonts Services Company Information Help & Info
Search
Advanced Font Search

Chukchi language

Alternative Names: CHUKCHI, Chuchee, Chukcha, Chukchee, Chukot, Luoravetlan

Population: 7,740. Ethnic population: 15,767 (2002 Russian census).

Region: Northeast Siberia, Chukchi Peninsula, Chukot and Koryak National Okrug.

Alphabet:

Additional characters with Unicode values: